UPA Awards?

Anybody know where to find the list of who won what in the Utah Press Association contest? We got a couple of certificates in the mail but they only list the name of the newspaper as the winner so we have no idea which entry it is from our paper that won the award…

Utah Headliners SPJ Contest Results

Photojournalism Categories:

Div A – Best Photographer
Trent Nelson–1st The Salt Lake Tribune
Jeffrey D. Allred–2nd The Deseret News
Steve Griffin–3rd The Salt Lake Tribune
Ravell Call–HM The Deseret News
Div B – Best Photographer
Spenser Heaps–1st Daily Herald
Samantha Clemens–2nd The Spectrum
James Roh–3rd Daily Herald
Div C – Best Photographer
Maegan Burr–1st Tooele Transcript Bulletin
Grayson West–2nd The Salt Lake Tribune
Div A – Spot News Photo
Ravell Call–1st The Deseret News Herriman Wildfire
Jeremy Harmon–2nd The Salt Lake Tribune Herriman Fire
Scott Winterton–3rd The Deseret News Dike Break
Jeffrey D. Allred–HM The Deseret News Wild Land Fire
Jeffrey D. Allred–HM The Deseret News Fireman’s Helper
Div B – Spot News Photo
Spenser Heaps–1st Daily Herald Quail Fire
Div C – Spot News Photo
Maegan Burr–1st Tooele Transcript Bulletin Tazed
Div A – General News Photo
Ravell Call–1st The Deseret News Border Patrol Funeral
Francisco Kjolseth–2nd The Salt Lake Tribune Ivie Funeral
Trent Nelson-3rd The Salt Lake Tribune Last Goodbye
Steve Griffin–HM The Salt Lake Tribune Flag Burning
Div B – General News Photo
Samantha Clemens–1st The Spectrum Annular Eclipse
Div C – General News Photo
Maegan Burr–1st Tooele Transcript Bulletin Drought Hits Tooele County
Div A – Feature Photo
Steve Griffin–1st The Salt Lake Tribune Museum Reflection
Kristin Murphy–2nd The Deseret News Holi
Steve Griffin–3rd The Salt Lake Tribune Baby Animal Barn
Ravell Call–HM The Deseret News Transit of Venus
Div B – Feature Photo
Jordan Stead–1st Daily Herald Brides and Broken Glass
Mark Johnston–2nd Daily Herald K9 Rappelling
Div C – Feature Photo
Chris Bunker–1st The Universe Living planet plans to grow
Brent Rowland–2nd SLUG Magazine Trisha McBride
Div A – Photo Essay
Trent Nelson–1st The Salt Lake Tribune Life Under Warren Jeffs
Jeffrey D. Allred–2nd The Deseret News Larger than Life
Kim Raff–3rd The Salt Lake Tribune Teen Mom
Div B – Photo Essay
Jim Mcauley–1st Daily Herald Father, son make living fishing carp out of Utah Lake
Div C – Photo Essay
Chad Kirkland–1st SLUG Magazine Suds N’ Studs
Maegan Burr–2nd Tooele Transcript Bulletin 4th of July in Tooele County
Div A – Sports Action Photo
Ravell Call–1st The Deseret News Golden Goal State Champions
Jeffrey D. Allred–2nd The Deseret News Bobbled Ball
Steve Griffin–3rd The Salt Lake Tribune Speed Skating
Chris Detrick–HM The Salt Lake Tribune Touchdown
Div B – Sports Action Photo
James Roh–1st Daily Herald Squeeze Score
Trevor Christensen–2nd The Spectrum Football leap
Div C – Sports Action Photo
Maegan Burr–1st Tooele Transcript Bulletin Outfield Collision
Chris Bunker–2nd The Universe Utah fans help make MUSS of BYU offense
Andy Wright–HM SLUG Magazine Chris Grenier
Div A – Sports Feature Photo
Chris Detrick–1st The Salt Lake Tribune Utes Win
Trent Nelson–2nd The Salt Lake Tribune Opening Day
Scott Winterton–3rd The Deseret News Season Ending
Div B – Sports Feature Photo
Samantha Clemens–1st The Spectrum Thunder Loss
Div C – Sports Feature Photo
Sarah Hill–1st The Universe Jackpot
Maegan Burr–2nd Tooele Transcript Bulletin World Superbike Crash
Of special note, awards won by photographers in other categories:

Art/Illustration – 1st – Francisco Kjolseth
Single Page Design – 2nd – Francisco Kjolseth
Front Page Design – HM – Jeremy Harmon, Kim Raff
Feature Page Design – 1st, 3rd – Francisco Kjolseth
Editorial – 1st – Jud Burkett
Spot News Videography – Spectrum
Feature Videography – Rick Egan
Best Blog – HM – Trent Nelson
Best Blog Post – 1st – Trent Nelson